buy-tickets-23eRVCQF

RVCQF17

facebook-RVCQF17 twitter-VOP

Billets / Tickets

 

Vous pouvez les acheter sur place 30 minutes avant les projections ou en ligne (compte Paypal ou carte de credit). Un courriel de confirmation vous parviendra après la transaction. //

Buy tickets at the location 30 minute prior to the screening or online (Paypal or credit card).

__

S.v.p. choisissez la catégorie de billets et indiquez le titre du film (ou deux films d'un programme double). //

Choose the ticket category and type the title of the film (or two for double bill).

Choisir la categorie
Titre du film / Film Title
 
 

Carte de membre/Membership $3:

Vous devrez la présenter à chaque projection présentée par VOP pour récupérer vos billets. Veuillez noter que les détenteurs de cartes de membre achetées en novembre et décembre 2016 recevront une nouvelle carte qui sera valide jusqu'au 31 août 2017.

The membership card (18 +) is mandatory for admission. You must show this card to attend a screeening or buy it at the door. If you have bought a membership card in October or December 2016, you'll receive a new one at your first screening (that card will be valid until August 31st, 2017).

 

 

Informations & réservations

Retour à la page d'accueil / Homepage

 

Liste des films / Films to be presented at Rendez-vous:

(Descriptions will be added shortly)


LANCEMENT/ LAUNCH EVENT au Evergreen Cultural Centre, Coquitlam

Mercredi/ Wed. 1er fev. 

7 :30 pm : MARGUERITE, 2h09 (Xavier Giannoli)   


                          
SOIRÉE D’OUVERTURE/OPENING NIGHT à l’Auditorium Jules-Verne, Vancouver

JEUDI/Thurs. 2 fev.  

7 :30 pm : THE GARDENER, 1h28 (Sébastien Chabot)  précédé d’Une prof de ouf


VEND/Friday  3 fev. 

6 :30 pm : MES NUITS DERONT ÉCHO, 1h38 (Sophie Goyette)                        
9:00 pm : NITRO RUSH, 1h36 (Alain Desrochers)                                                  


SAM/Sat.  4 fev.     

1 :30 pm : DEMAIN, 1h58 (Mélanie Laurent & Cyril Dion)  * IN FRENCH ONLY *            

Événement spécial : 5 à 7 du Conseil culturel et artistique de la C.-B.

7 :00 pm : SOIRÉE GALA COURTS METRAGES – SHORT FILMS - more details soon            


DIM/Sunday  5 fev.

1 :00  pm : LE BOIS DONT LES RÊVES SONT FAITS, 2h24 (Claire Simon)         
4:00   pm: QUÉBEC, MY COUNTRY, MON PAYS 1h29, (John Walker)
6:00  pm: Programme courts Wapikoni – SHORT FILMS
7 :00 pm : LE PEUPLE INTERDIT, 1h32 (Alexandre Chartrand)


Soirée spéciale à l’Alliance française de Vancouver

MAR/Tues.  7 fev.     

7 :30  pm : SPARTACUS & CASSANDRA, 1h20 (Ioanis Nuguet)          


Goldcorp Centre for the arts (Woodward's Complex)

MERC/Wed.  8 fev.

12:00 am : DEMAIN, 2 hrs (Mélanie Laurent & Cyril Dion) MATINEES           
2 :30  pm  : TOMORROW (Demain), 2 hrs (Mélanie Laurent & Cyril Dion) *ENGLISH *           
6 :00  pm : LA NOUVELLE VIE DE PAUL SNEIJDER, 1h54 (Thomas Vincent)     
8 :30  pm : EMBRASSE-MOI COMME TU M'AIMES, 1h43 (André Forcier)       


JEU/Thurs.  9 fev.      

10:00am : LA FAMILLE BÉLIER, 1h46 min (Eric Lartigau) MATINEES  *time to be confirmed                              
3 :00  pm : MARGUERITE, 2h09 (Xavier Giannoli)                                            
6 :00  pm : SPARTACUS & CASSANDRA, 1h20 (Ioanis Nuguet)                        
8 :30  pm: 1:54, 1h45 (Yan England)      


VEN/Friday  10 fev.    

10:00 am : TOUT EN HAUT DU MONDE, 1h21 min (Rémi Chayé) MATINEES

3 :00  pm: LE PEUPLE INTERDIT, 1h32 (Alexandre Chartrand)                        
6 :00  pm : PAYS, 1H40 (Chloé Robichaud)                                                       
8 :30  pm : VOTEZ BOUGON, 1H40 (Jean-François Pouliot)­ ** FRENCH ONLY


SAM/Sat.  11 fev     

11:00 am : HUMAN, 3h11 (Yann Arthus-Bertrand)                                         
3:00   pm : Programme courts – SHORT FILMS                                               
6 :00  pm : LA REINE GARÇON, 1h46 (Mika Kaurismäki)                                  
8 :30  pm : DAGUERROTYPE, 2h12 (Kiyoshi Kurosawa)      


DIM/Sunday  12 fev.    

11:00  am : LE BOIS DONT LES RÊVES SONT FAITS, 2h24 (Claire Simon)      
2 :00   pm : LA VACHE,  1h32, (Mohamed Hamidi) ** FRENCH ONLY                            
4 :00   pm : THE GARDENER, 1h28 (Sébastien Chabot)                                    
7 :30   pm : JUSTE LA FIN DU MONDE, 1h35 (Xavier Dolan)       
                     

Consumer Protection BC

Under the law of our province, all attendees aged 18 or older must present their membership card.

 

• Visions Ouest Productions is responsible for operating in compliance with the Motion Picture Act and Consumer Protection BC. • To attend a Visions Ouest Productions film screening (which may not have been classified by Consumer Protection BC), you must be a Visions Ouest Productions Festival member. • Membership is by annual subscription and is limited to persons who are 18 years of age or over. • Only members are permitted to be present at the place where a non-classified film is being exhibited. • Visions Ouest Productions mandate is the encouragement and appreciation of motion pictures as a medium of art, information or education.

La carte de membre du Festival vous permet d'assister aux projections jusqu'au 31 août 2017 / The 2016 membership card will expire August 31st, 2017.

***

* Si vous avez acheté votre carte en octobre ou novembre 2016, elle sera remplacée par une nouvelle / If you have bought your membership card in October-November 2016, bring your card and it will be replaced by the new one.

 

 

Mise à jour 12 fevrier 2017